Modha Rathri VS Moana


Modha Rathri
VS

Moana
21/08/2026
📅
Release Date
10/07/2026
₹4 Cr
💰
Budget
₹2380250 Cr
₹0.66 Cr
🇮🇳
India Net
₹6.08 Cr
₹0.73 Cr
🌍
Worldwide
₹2527.05 Cr
N/A
⚖️
Verdict
Flop

📥 Share This Comparison

Embed code optimized for websites & blogs

⚡ Key Performance Factors

Modha Rathri: 8.8/10Opening Day HypeMoana: 9.5/10
Modha Rathri: 7.5/10Sustained LegsMoana: 7.5/10
Modha Rathri: 8/10Overseas AppealMoana: 9/10

📅 Complete Day-by-Day Battle

Day Modha Rathri Moana 🏆 CLEAR WINNERDifferenceLeader
Day 1₹0.13 Cr₹0.60 Cr ₹0.47 Cr 👑 Moana
Day 2₹0.23 Cr₹1.30 Cr ₹1.07 Cr 👑 Moana
Day 3₹0.30 Cr₹1.34 Cr ₹1.04 Cr 👑 Moana
TOTAL₹0.66 Cr₹3.24 Cr ₹2.58 Cr 🏆 Moana Wins!

💬 Frequently Asked Questions

Which movie collected more in India, Modha Rathri or Moana?

Moana collected more at the Indian box office with a lead of Rs.4.77 Cr.

What is the worldwide collection of Modha Rathri vs Moana?

Modha Rathri worldwide: Rs.0.73 Cr. Moana worldwide: Rs.252,629.00 Cr.

Which is the bigger hit between Modha Rathri and Moana?

Based on India net collections, Moana has a higher box office total.

Share This Report
WhatsApp X Threads
🔄 Compare with Other Movies