DC VS Toy Story 5


DC
VS

Toy Story 5
07/08/2026
📅
Release Date
19/06/2026
₹25 Cr
💰
Budget
₹2365 Cr
₹63.13 Cr
🇮🇳
India Net
₹10.74 Cr
₹93.95 Cr
🌍
Worldwide
₹10122.44 Cr
Hit
⚖️
Verdict
Super Hit

📥 Share This Comparison

Embed code optimized for websites & blogs

⚡ Key Performance Factors

DC: 9.5/10Opening Day HypeToy Story 5: 8.8/10
DC: 7.5/10Sustained LegsToy Story 5: 7.5/10
DC: 8/10Overseas AppealToy Story 5: 9/10

📅 Complete Day-by-Day Battle

Day DC 🏆 CLEAR WINNER Toy Story 5 Difference Leader
Day 1 ₹4.10 Cr ₹0.90 Cr +₹3.20 Cr 👑 DC
Day 2 ₹6.43 Cr ₹1.78 Cr +₹4.65 Cr 👑 DC
Day 3 ₹9.44 Cr ₹2.30 Cr +₹7.14 Cr 👑 DC
Day 4 ₹5.66 Cr ₹0.51 Cr +₹5.15 Cr 👑 DC
Day 5 ₹5.30 Cr ₹0.50 Cr +₹4.80 Cr 👑 DC
Day 6 ₹5.08 Cr ₹0.36 Cr +₹4.72 Cr 👑 DC
Day 7 ₹4.18 Cr ₹0.47 Cr +₹3.71 Cr 👑 DC
Day 8 ₹2.80 Cr ₹0.00 Cr +₹2.80 Cr 👑 DC
Day 9 ₹5.37 Cr ₹0.00 Cr +₹5.37 Cr 👑 DC
Day 10 ₹4.40 Cr ₹0.00 Cr +₹4.40 Cr 👑 DC
Day 11 ₹1.89 Cr ₹0.00 Cr +₹1.89 Cr 👑 DC
Day 12 ₹1.78 Cr ₹0.00 Cr +₹1.78 Cr 👑 DC
Day 13 ₹1.56 Cr ₹0.00 Cr +₹1.56 Cr 👑 DC
Day 14 ₹1.24 Cr ₹0.00 Cr +₹1.24 Cr 👑 DC
Day 15 ₹1.02 Cr ₹0.00 Cr +₹1.02 Cr 👑 DC
Day 16 ₹1.54 Cr ₹0.00 Cr +₹1.54 Cr 👑 DC
Day 17 ₹1.34 Cr ₹0.00 Cr +₹1.34 Cr 👑 DC
TOTAL ₹63.13 Cr ₹6.82 Cr +₹56.31 Cr 🏆 DC Wins!

💬 Frequently Asked Questions

Which movie collected more in India, DC or Toy Story 5?

DC collected more at the Indian box office with a lead of Rs.52.75 Cr.

What is the worldwide collection of DC vs Toy Story 5?

DC worldwide: Rs.93.95 Cr. Toy Story 5 worldwide: Rs.9,310.04 Cr.

Which is the bigger hit between DC and Toy Story 5?

Based on India net collections, DC has a higher box office total.

Share This Report
WhatsApp X Threads

More Movies

Kabir Singh
Kabir Singh
₹279 Cr
Graamaayana
Graamaayana
₹3.16 Cr
RRR
RRR
₹782.2 Cr
Athiradi
Athiradi
₹37.2 Cr
🔄 Compare with Other Movies